Archive for the ‘The Daily’ Category

Our exciting #music #video for “Hands On Me” is now starting to win awards!!! #TeamVoxx

JAYSIN VOXX

View original post

The Latest News on my OFFICIAL MUSIC PAGE!!! Go Now!

The Latest News on my OFFICIAL MUSIC PAGE!!! Go Now!

View original post

THANK YOU #TEAMVOXX

Posted: 06/04/2013 in The Daily

JAYSIN VOXX

Well, this day started up kinda sketchy, lots of calls, no returns, no replys, and I was stressin!!  BUuuuut! by the end of the night everything is starting to werk like clockwork and my Team is on FIIIIRE!!

So just like liners notes… sum Thanks are due!

RJ my man I know ur the one to get me on that Marquee and I love u for it!,
Kelly, thank you for the hard work you put in today,
Steven thank you for steppin up now lets takeover,
Pls Welcome Josh on the 1s and 2s he’s gonna KILL IT for us,
Luke thank you for all ur hard work tha keys r nice man, tha keys r niiiiiice
and Darren, ya know ur my Dood bro and wat we recorded today is truly RAW AS FUK!!
WE RUN LA!  Hahaaaa!

So, EVERYONE!…if ur in LA March 26th ya gotta…

View original post 76 more words

Posted: 17/03/2013 in The Daily

JAYSIN VOXX

Happy March every1!!  Mine is starting with a BANG… my UHMazing Publicist is finally back in the country! ( welcome back Kels! ), got a great show comin up March 26th, GET UR TIX NOW — http://jaysinvoxx.eventbrite.com/?ref=etckt#

aaaaand, … I just got HUGE NEWS!!!  I was selected and did a screentest for a Worldwide Talent Search, and IM ON!!!  This is BIG ppl!  Pretty sure I cant tell ya all the details yet tho…but Please Subscribe to get Updates!!  Have a great week!

View original post

Posted: 12/03/2013 in The Daily

JAYSIN VOXX

A huge SHOUT OUT to Chino Hills High School and the Operation Smile Club, you guys did an UHmazing job and you SCREAMED SO LOUD!!!  Me and my Band had a BLAST coming to the school to VOXX Out!!  Thanks for all the mentions on Twitter ( @JaysinVoxx ) and on Instagram ( JaysinVoxx ) and thank you Ashley for all ur hard work!!  AWESOME EVENT!  ( lock me in…the videos will be put up soon and they are SIIIIIIIIICK! )
Jaysin with Fans_CHHS_Operation Smile_0216

View original post

Lots been goin on…sry I havent been updating this as much as I should =(  Im back in the studio, working with my band, lots and lots of meetings too.

For now, I will just tell ya, my Publicist ROCKS!!  But Im goin thru these Managers like Toilettenpapier ! ( Toilet Paper, Ja wohl! )  Hahaaaa!

Got a bunch of new possibilities tho which are really REALLY kuhl, so wish me luck!!!  We are gonna find the right one VERY SOON!!  Prost!

Wow!!  This Grammy weekend was insaaaaane and we had a great time!!  My Band KILLED IT and We put on an awesome show!!  The red carpet was so much fun and I can’t wait to see the interviews!  Press mentions are starting to flow in now and it was truly a very action-packed Grammy weekend!  Look out World

Thanx to everyone, my Band, all the photographers and members of the Press and for ALL the free swag!!

JaysinVoxx_GrammyVIP_4pic_pizap.com